College Commitments

FC Wisconsin prides itself on being a long-term athlete development driven club. This is shown as we continue to lead the state in providing a pathway for players to play soccer at the collegiate level.
 
Our collaborative coaching philosophy is aimed to maximize player development for each individual player under our curriculum. Our coaches have helped our players develop, be identified and recruited, and commit to many of the top college programs across the country. 
 
The true measure of success for any development driven club is the success that players achieve once they move on forward in their careers. Players that have come through the FC Wisconsin have excelled once they stepped onto the college athletic field - both athletically and academically.
 

FC Wisconsin Class of 2018
Payton Aranda - Wright State University
Zach Borden - Carthage College
Jaylon Brown - University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
Harrison Curran - Northern Michigan University
Drew Engel - St. John's University
Zander Hartberg - Edgewood College
Jared Holan - Macalester College
Lucas Jensen - University of Wisconsin - Plattevile
Jack Kohler - Colgate University
Dominic Lambo - Fordham University
Griffin Pecore - Limestone College
Simar Perez - Wright State University
Grahmby Pratt - Concordia University
Jonas Luskey-Sanders - Madison College
Mitchell Scholz - St. Norbert College
Talon Schuster - Marian College
Stephen Scripp - Spring Hill College
Brody Sipiorski - Bryant & Stratton College - Wisconsin
Cole Stephens - Eastern Illinois University
Jaden Stevenson - Northern Illinois University
Patrick Streich - University of Wisconsin - Platteville
Will Sullivan - University of Wisconsin - Platteville
Evan Thom - Madison College
Leo Villa - Marquette University (Transfer from UW-Parkside)
Andre Wangard - University of Louisville
Luis Carlos Wilson - Cardinal Stritch University
Nolan Wolf - Washington University in St. Louis

FC Wisconsin Class of 2017
Renzo Albertoni - Connecticut College
Bradan Allen - University of Wisconsin
Tode Atlija (now playing in Serbia) - Marquette University
Josh Bobke - Concordia University
Cam Bosacki - Upper Iowa University
Nate Brody - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Deryck Burczyk - Virginia Wesleyan College
Mario Caldwell - Wisconsin Lutheran College
Ryan Callen - University of Indianapolis
Nathan Campos - Upper Iowa University
Roland Conway - Marquette University
Antonio De Castro - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Domenic DeMaria - St. Norbert College
Andy Golden - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Will Hamilton - Wartburg College
Michael Henry - Augsburg College
Alex Hummel - Wright State University
Lance Janowski - Northern Michigan University
Abdul Kooistra - Northern Kentucky University
Brady Kronenburg - Northern Michigan University
Ben Leas - University of Wiscosnin
Brady Lenius - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay (Transfer from St. Louis)
Tate Lofdahl - Upper Iowa University
Sawyer Marquadt - Loras College
Niklas Martensson - University of St. Thomas
Salvador Nunez - Cardinal Stritch University
Axel Soriano - Cardinal Stritch University
Max Starks - Macalester College
Sam Thomann - Wartburg College
Cristian Tyrpak - Concordia University
Manny Valenzuela - University of Dubuque
Zak Wegner - Marquette University
Ben Weltzien - University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

FC Wisconsin Class of 2016
Ryan Berger - University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Brett Bocciardi - Carthage College
Blake Carr - University of Wisconsin
Michael Carreon - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Stephan Clemens - University of Wisconsin
Dylan Commodore - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Cade Dombrowski - Marquette University
Adair Guevara - Carthage College
Levi Haight - Cedarville University
Eric Hansen - Carleton College
Ryan Hansen - St Norbet College
Burim (Nini) Huseini - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
JT Koch - Gannon University
Stevi Krecak - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Luke McVeigh - Cardinal Stritch University
Robleh Omar - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Jordan Palmer - Marquette University
Noah Prokash - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Steffan Rokvic - Wright State University
MJ Ruhland - Eastern Illinois University
Will Seehawer - University of Wisconsin - Platteville
Will Springer - Cardinal Stritch University
Alex Sykes - University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Jorge Triana - Carthage College
Leo Villa - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Nathan Weiss - Milwaukee School of Engineering

FC Wisconsin Class of 2015
Antonio Amaya - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
DJ Alexander - St. Norbert College
Jack Blaski - Finlandia University
Justin Cook - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Sergio Duran - Parkland Community College
Bobby Gaertig - Rose Hulman Institute of Technology
Sal Gloria - Lake Forrest College
Will Hanna - Lake Forrest College
Alex Hofstetter - Loras College
Aiden Hogan - University of St. Thomas
Buran Huseini - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Ivan Khamenka - University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
Petar Krecak - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Jack Krenzien - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Paul Koebke Barsic - Wartburg College
Abdul Kooistia - University of Wisconsin
Brady Lenius - St. Louis University
Ryan Machonga - Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis
Trevor Nargis - Concordia University
Osvaldo Ramirez - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Adrian Roman - Lake Forrest College
Ken Sutton - Wisconsin Lutheran College
Michael Weiss - Cardinal Stritch University

FC Wisconsin Class of 2014
Braden Andryk (USSDA) - Milwaukee School of Engineering
Nikola Atlija (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin
Bernardo Macais (USSDA) - Cardinal Stritch University
Alexander Masbruch (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin
Marcus McCrary (USSDA) - Ohio State University
Nick Moon (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
William O’Neil (USSDA) - Kenyon College
Brian Rojas (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Bayley Scholz (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Madison
Javier Simon (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
Reid Stevenson (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Kai Batwinski (NPL) - Viterbo University
Izzy Betancourt (NPL) - Guilford College
Josh Burke (NPL) - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Adrian Castillo (NPL) - University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
Braeden Federle (NPL) - South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Michael Lesar (NPL) -Dominican University
Ian Lofdahl (NPL) - Southern Indiana University
Bobby Saskowski (NPL) - University of Wisconsin - Concordia
Austin Swigart (NPL) -  Quincy University

FC Wisconsin Class of 2013
Alexander Cagle (USSDA) - Temple University
Austin Jepson (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Max Karcher (USSDA) - Saint Louis University
Emilio Lopez (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Platteville
Jeremy Nji (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Zaccary Roelke (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin
Tyler Saad (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
Bryan Seefeld (USSDA) -  St. Louis University
Ryan Shogren (USSDA) - University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Driton Zyteja (USSDA) - Marquette University

Related Links